China Employment Law Network
Shanghai Business Lawyer
Tourist Visa

• Tourist Visa (L Visa)
Answer:

 

Chinese tourist or Chinese travel Visa (L Visa) is issued to an alien who comes to China for sightseeing, visiting relatives or friends, other personal affairs, etc. Normally, for the tourist proposal, Chinese government will give you maximum 90 days stay. So it means, if you have 30 days tourist visa now, we can help you extend it twice, each time 1 month. If you have 60 days stay L visa, then we can only extend it once. If you have 90 days stay L visa, you might can not get any extension in Shanghai.


First  Prev   Next  Last  Page£º1/1Page  Total1 12/Page  
 
copyright@Shanghai Barry Law Firm
Add£ºSuite 701 Huanan Mansion, No.1988 Dongfang Road, Shanghai 200125 Tel£º(86)13917214000 :(86-21)58819909,
Fax£º(86-21)58818085
>